
DRRRP · Sri Lanka
Project Monitoring Dashboard
Comprehensive overview of 1 infrastructure projects
under the Disaster Rebuild and Rural Road Project — Sri Lanka.
Updated 2026-11-04 10:30Live
Graphs reflect current view:1 awarded · Mullaitivu· KPIs, EE / District charts, distribution, timeline and at-risk list all use the same filters as the table
Portfolio at a Glance
1 awarded works · Mullaitivu
0%
0
On Progress
0 / 1 awarded
On Progress (incl. completed)0
No projects
Click to filter the awarded table
0%
0
Delay
0 / 1 awarded
Delay0
No projects
Click to filter the awarded table
0%
0
Completed
0 / 1 awarded
Completed0
No projects
Click to filter the awarded table
Portfolio Breakdown · Mullaitivu · District
1Awarded1Total
| Category | Total Portfolio | Awarded Portfolio | Pending | Awarded % | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % | On Progress | Delay (10% - 20%) | Critical Delay > 20% | LOA Issued, Not Started yet | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Estimate LKR Mn | Awarded | Awarded Est LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | |||||||||||
| Emergency | 1 | 50.5 | 1 | 50.5 | 37.3 | 0 | 100% | 30.4 | — | 81.5% | 10.0% | — | — | 1 | — |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| All Provinces | 1 | 50.5 | 1 | 50.5 | 37.3 | 0 | 100% | 30.4 | 0.00% of contract | 81.5% | 10.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Northern Province· 1 awarded of 1 Open filtered view
| Category | Total Portfolio | Awarded Portfolio | Pending | Awarded % | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % | On Progress | Delay (10% - 20%) | Critical Delay > 20% | LOA Issued, Not Started yet | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Estimate LKR Mn | Awarded | Awarded Est LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | |||||||||||
| Emergency | 1 | 50.5 | 1 | 50.5 | 37.3 | 0 | 100% | 30.4 | — | 81.5% | 10.0% | — | — | 1 | — |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Northern Province | 1 | 50.5 | 1 | 50.5 | 37.3 | 0 | 100% | 30.4 | 0.00% of contract | 81.5% | 10.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
171Awarded266Total
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 153 | 144 | 9 | 94% | 28,654.7 | 24,785.9 | 21,227.5 | 3,788.815% of contract | 85.3% | 38.8% |
| DC - Roads | 39 | 9 | 30 | 23% | 20,559.4 | 5,783.2 | 14.4 | — | 0.4% | 5.2% |
| DC - Slope | 53 | 10 | 43 | 19% | 19,237.7 | 3,258.5 | 10.4 | — | 0.3% | 2.8% |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 21 | 8 | 13 | 38% | 478.0 | 177.7 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| All Districts | 266 | 171 | 95 | 64% | 68,929.9 | 34,005.3 | 21,252.4 | 3,788.811% of contract | 71.9% | 33.1% |
Kandy· 23 awarded of 57 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 12 | 12 | 0 | 100% | 1,791.6 | 1,520.3 | 1,105.2 | 279.418% of contract | 62.1% | 30.8% |
| DC - Roads | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 263.6 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 26 | 3 | 23 | 12% | 10,322.7 | 1,154.7 | 10.4 | — | 0.9% | 9.3% |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 17 | 8 | 9 | 47% | 375.7 | 177.7 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kandy | 57 | 23 | 34 | 40% | 12,753.6 | 2,852.8 | 1,115.6 | 279.410% of contract | 32.5% | 17.3% |
Nuwara Eliya· 24 awarded of 56 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 10 | 10 | 0 | 100% | 2,032.0 | 1,668.3 | 1,329.5 | 294.818% of contract | 89.4% | 44.0% |
| DC - Roads | 19 | 8 | 11 | 42% | 11,271.2 | 5,116.6 | 14.4 | — | 0.5% | 5.8% |
| DC - Slope | 23 | 6 | 17 | 26% | 8,208.0 | 1,731.6 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% | 102.3 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Nuwara Eliya | 56 | 24 | 32 | 43% | 21,613.5 | 8,516.5 | 1,344.0 | 294.83% of contract | 37.4% | 20.3% |
Badulla· 23 awarded of 26 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 23 | 23 | 0 | 100% | 5,770.9 | 5,411.1 | 4,826.7 | 967.818% of contract | 88.8% | 52.6% |
| DC - Roads | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 896.7 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Badulla | 26 | 23 | 3 | 88% | 6,667.6 | 5,411.1 | 4,826.7 | 967.818% of contract | 88.8% | 52.6% |
Ratnapura· 22 awarded of 22 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 22 | 22 | 0 | 100% | 5,439.5 | 4,976.9 | 4,726.3 | 756.715% of contract | 95.7% | 36.3% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Ratnapura | 22 | 22 | 0 | 100% | 5,439.5 | 4,976.9 | 4,726.3 | 756.715% of contract | 95.7% | 36.3% |
Matale· 10 awarded of 18 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 10 | 9 | 1 | 90% | 1,571.8 | 1,458.1 | 1,066.3 | 247.817% of contract | 73.9% | 39.8% |
| DC - Roads | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0% | 1,957.9 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 707.0 | 372.1 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Matale | 18 | 10 | 8 | 56% | 4,236.7 | 1,830.2 | 1,066.3 | 247.814% of contract | 66.5% | 35.8% |
Kegalle· 10 awarded of 15 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 14 | 10 | 4 | 71% | 3,561.0 | 2,440.9 | 1,985.6 | 464.919% of contract | 84.5% | 43.1% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kegalle | 15 | 10 | 5 | 67% | 3,561.0 | 2,440.9 | 1,985.6 | 464.919% of contract | 84.5% | 43.1% |
Gampaha· 9 awarded of 14 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 11 | 8 | 3 | 73% | 2,346.4 | 1,447.4 | 1,447.4 | 214.515% of contract | 100.0% | 20.0% |
| DC - Roads | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 1,980.3 | 666.6 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Gampaha | 14 | 9 | 5 | 64% | 4,326.6 | 2,114.0 | 1,447.4 | 214.510% of contract | 88.9% | 17.8% |
Colombo· 8 awarded of 9 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 9 | 8 | 1 | 89% | 1,693.3 | 1,433.0 | 1,433.0 | 166.212% of contract | 100.0% | 18.5% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Colombo | 9 | 8 | 1 | 89% | 1,693.3 | 1,433.0 | 1,433.0 | 166.212% of contract | 100.0% | 18.5% |
Anuradhapura· 6 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 669.3 | 610.8 | 593.3 | 79.313% of contract | 96.7% | 42.2% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Anuradhapura | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 669.3 | 610.8 | 593.3 | 79.313% of contract | 96.7% | 42.2% |
Jaffna· 2 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 302.5 | 359.7 | 6.4 | — | 2.0% | 0.0% |
| DC - Roads | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% | 3,225.7 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Jaffna | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33% | 3,528.2 | 359.7 | 6.4 | 0.00% of contract | 2.0% | 0.0% |
Kurunegala· 6 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 640.7 | 843.3 | 562.2 | 55.07% of contract | 65.1% | 25.0% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kurunegala | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 640.7 | 843.3 | 562.2 | 55.07% of contract | 65.1% | 25.0% |
Puttalam· 6 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 1,073.9 | 1,098.3 | 787.3 | 76.67% of contract | 75.6% | 27.3% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Puttalam | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 1,073.9 | 1,098.3 | 787.3 | 76.67% of contract | 75.6% | 27.3% |
Trincomalee· 5 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 379.2 | 343.9 | 292.9 | 15.24% of contract | 79.1% | 41.4% |
| DC - Roads | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 333.9 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Trincomalee | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83% | 713.1 | 343.9 | 292.9 | 15.24% of contract | 79.1% | 41.4% |
Ampara· 3 awarded of 5 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 464.0 | 395.9 | 367.2 | 20.55% of contract | 94.8% | 47.3% |
| DC - Roads | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 630.1 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Ampara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% | 1,094.1 | 395.9 | 367.2 | 20.55% of contract | 94.8% | 47.3% |
Polonnaruwa· 5 awarded of 5 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 280.3 | 235.4 | 235.4 | 54.823% of contract | 100.0% | 68.2% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Polonnaruwa | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 280.3 | 235.4 | 235.4 | 54.823% of contract | 100.0% | 68.2% |
Galle· 2 awarded of 2 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 32.5 | 28.4 | 28.4 | — | 100.0% | 99.0% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Galle | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 32.5 | 28.4 | 28.4 | 0.00% of contract | 100.0% | 99.0% |
Monaragala· 2 awarded of 2 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 222.4 | 160.3 | 160.3 | 50.131% of contract | 100.0% | 55.0% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Monaragala | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 222.4 | 160.3 | 160.3 | 50.131% of contract | 100.0% | 55.0% |
Batticaloa· 1 awarded of 1 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 144.6 | 113.1 | 113.1 | 45.340% of contract | 100.0% | 70.0% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Batticaloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 144.6 | 113.1 | 113.1 | 45.340% of contract | 100.0% | 70.0% |
Kilinochchi· 1 awarded of 1 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 55.6 | 62.2 | 42.4 | — | 68.2% | 6.0% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kilinochchi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 55.6 | 62.2 | 42.4 | 0.00% of contract | 68.2% | 6.0% |
Mannar· 1 awarded of 1 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 86.7 | 98.5 | 61.5 | — | 62.5% | 0.0% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Mannar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 86.7 | 98.5 | 61.5 | 0.00% of contract | 62.5% | 0.0% |
Mullaitivu· 1 awarded of 1 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 50.5 | 37.3 | 30.4 | — | 81.5% | 10.0% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Mullaitivu | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 50.5 | 37.3 | 30.4 | 0.00% of contract | 81.5% | 10.0% |
Vavuniya· 1 awarded of 1 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 46.3 | 42.8 | 26.8 | — | 62.5% | 18.0% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Vavuniya | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 46.3 | 42.8 | 26.8 | 0.00% of contract | 62.5% | 18.0% |
1Awarded1Total
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 50.5 | 37.3 | 30.4 | — | 81.5% | 10.0% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| All EE Offices | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 50.5 | 37.3 | 30.4 | 0.00% of contract | 81.5% | 10.0% |
Mullaitivu· 1 awarded of 1 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 50.5 | 37.3 | 30.4 | — | 81.5% | 10.0% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Mullaitivu | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 50.5 | 37.3 | 30.4 | 0.00% of contract | 81.5% | 10.0% |
Switch dimension & metric
Avg Physical Progress per EE Division · Mullaitivu
Financial Progress per EE Division (Mn) Excluding VAT · Mullaitivu
Province-wise Physical Progress · Mullaitivu
Province-wise Financial Progress (Mn) · Mullaitivu
District-wise Physical Progress · Mullaitivu
District-wise Financial Progress (Mn) · Mullaitivu
Consultant-wise Physical Progress · Mullaitivu
Consultant-wise Financial Progress (Mn) · Mullaitivu
Project-wise Physical Progress: Actual vs Planned (%) · Mullaitivu (1)
Project-wise Financial Progress: Actual vs Planned (Mn) · Mullaitivu (1)
At-Risk Projects · Mullaitivu
No at-risk projects
No open high/critical issues or delayed projects in this view
Portfolio Timeline· 1 scheduled projects · Mullaitivu Toggle
2026-08-27 today2026-11-25
Portfolio · Awarded Works
Awarded Projects
0 projects
Filter awarded works
0 matching projects2 active
| Contract No. | Contract Name | District | EE Division | Contractor | Consultant | Progress | LOA Amount | Estimate Amount | Status | Mobilized | Kick Off | Active | Date of Commencement | Date of Completion | Category | Anticipated Completion Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Showing 0–0 of 0
Source: DRRRP • 1 projects • Data updated 2026-11-04 10:30 • 10:39:32 System live • Sri Lanka • 1 districts
Esc
Pages
DashboardFinancial DashboardProjects MapAll ProjectsTender StatusPhysical ProgressIPCsReport BuilderProgress MinistryContractors
Projects
No pages or projects found