
DRRRP · Sri Lanka
Project Monitoring Dashboard
Comprehensive overview of 3 infrastructure projects
under the Disaster Rebuild and Rural Road Project — Sri Lanka.
Updated 2026-11-02 10:30Live
Graphs reflect current view:3 awarded · EE: Nittambuwa· KPIs, EE / District charts, distribution, timeline and at-risk list all use the same filters as the table
Portfolio at a Glance
3 awarded works · EE: Nittambuwa
60% awarded
0
Awarded
5 total projects · 5 roads in portfolio
Awarded projects3
RR/RDA/02/25/08Carpeting of the road from near the Buddha Temple towards the Lindara Temple on the Neligama Guru Godella Road started from Halugama Dharmapala Colledge in the Lindara Grama Niladhari Division of the Mirigama Divisional Secretariat.RR/RDA/02/25/01Heendeniya Dumriya Sthanaya Dakwa Margaya
+1 more…
Click to filter the awarded table
73.6M
73.6 Mn
Contract Value
Spent 15.9% Remaining 84.1%
Awarded projects3
RR/RDA/02/25/08Carpeting of the road from near the Buddha Temple towards the Lindara Temple on the Neligama Guru Godella Road started from Halugama Dharmapala Colledge in the Lindara Grama Niladhari Division of the Mirigama Divisional Secretariat.RR/RDA/02/25/01Heendeniya Dumriya Sthanaya Dakwa Margaya
+1 more…
Click to filter the awarded table
Avg
60%
1
works in progress
1 completed
Avg Progress
Awarded projects3
RR/RDA/02/25/08Carpeting of the road from near the Buddha Temple towards the Lindara Temple on the Neligama Guru Godella Road started from Halugama Dharmapala Colledge in the Lindara Grama Niladhari Division of the Mirigama Divisional Secretariat.RR/RDA/02/25/01Heendeniya Dumriya Sthanaya Dakwa Margaya
+1 more…
Click to filter the awarded table
11.7M
11.7 Mn
Total Expenditure (incl. VAT)
15.9% of contract incl. VAT
Awarded projects3
RR/RDA/02/25/08Carpeting of the road from near the Buddha Temple towards the Lindara Temple on the Neligama Guru Godella Road started from Halugama Dharmapala Colledge in the Lindara Grama Niladhari Division of the Mirigama Divisional Secretariat.RR/RDA/02/25/01Heendeniya Dumriya Sthanaya Dakwa Margaya
+1 more…
Click to filter the awarded table
66.7%
0
On Progress
2 / 3 awarded
On Progress (incl. completed)2
RR/RDA/02/25/08Carpeting of the road from near the Buddha Temple towards the Lindara Temple on the Neligama Guru Godella Road started from Halugama Dharmapala Colledge in the Lindara Grama Niladhari Division of the Mirigama Divisional Secretariat.RR/RDA/02/25/01Heendeniya Dumriya Sthanaya Dakwa Margaya
Click to filter the awarded table
0%
0
Delay
0 / 3 awarded
Delay0
No projects
Click to filter the awarded table
0%
0
Critical Delay
0 / 3 awarded
Critical Delay0
No projects
Click to filter the awarded table
33.3%
0
Completed
1 / 3 awarded
Completed1
Click to filter the awarded table
Portfolio Breakdown · EE: Nittambuwa · EE Office
3Awarded5Total
| Category | Implementation Method | Total Portfolio | Awarded Portfolio | Pending Roads | Awarded % | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % | On Progress | Delay (10% - 20%) | Critical Delay > 20% | LOA Issued, Not Started yet | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Roads | Total Projects | Est. Sanctioned Projects | Est. Sanctioned Roads | Pending Sanctioned Roads | Sanctioned Length km | Sanctioned Amount LKR Mn | Estimate LKR Mn | LOA Issued Projects | LOA Issued Roads | Awarded Est LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | ||||||||||||
| Tender | Tender Above 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.70 | 123.8 | 123.8 | 1 | 1 | 69.7 | 45.0 | 1 | 50% | — | 2.76% of contract | 0.0% | 20.0% | 1 | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.11 | 53.2 | 53.2 | 1 | 1 | 21.8 | 15.5 | 1 | 50% | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | — | — | 1 | |
| Tender Total | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5.81 | 177.0 | 177.0 | 2 | 2 | 91.6 | 60.5 | 2 | 50% | 0.0 | 2.74% of contract | 0.0% | 10.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Direct Labour | DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 0 | 100% | 13.1 | 9.068% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1 | — | — | — |
| Direct Labour Total | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 0 | 100% | 13.1 | 9.068% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | All Provinces | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6.19 | 190.1 | 190.1 | 3 | 3 | 104.7 | 73.6 | 2 | 60% | 13.1 | 11.716% of contract | 33.3% | 40.0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Western Province· 3 awarded of 5 Open filtered view
| Category | Implementation Method | Total Portfolio | Awarded Portfolio | Pending Roads | Awarded % | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % | On Progress | Delay (10% - 20%) | Critical Delay > 20% | LOA Issued, Not Started yet | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Roads | Total Projects | Est. Sanctioned Projects | Est. Sanctioned Roads | Pending Sanctioned Roads | Sanctioned Length km | Sanctioned Amount LKR Mn | Estimate LKR Mn | LOA Issued Projects | LOA Issued Roads | Awarded Est LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | ||||||||||||
| Tender | Tender Above 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.70 | 123.8 | 123.8 | 1 | 1 | 69.7 | 45.0 | 1 | 50% | — | 2.76% of contract | 0.0% | 20.0% | 1 | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.11 | 53.2 | 53.2 | 1 | 1 | 21.8 | 15.5 | 1 | 50% | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | — | — | 1 | |
| Tender Total | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5.81 | 177.0 | 177.0 | 2 | 2 | 91.6 | 60.5 | 2 | 50% | 0.0 | 2.74% of contract | 0.0% | 10.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Direct Labour | DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 0 | 100% | 13.1 | 9.068% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1 | — | — | — |
| Direct Labour Total | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 0 | 100% | 13.1 | 9.068% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | Western Province | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6.19 | 190.1 | 190.1 | 3 | 3 | 104.7 | 73.6 | 2 | 60% | 13.1 | 11.716% of contract | 33.3% | 40.0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
3Awarded5Total
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 123.8 | 45.0 | — | 2.76% of contract | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 53.2 | 15.5 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 13.1 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 9.068% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| All Districts | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% | 190.1 | 73.6 | 13.1 | 11.716% of contract | 33.3% | 40.0% |
Gampaha· 3 awarded of 5 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 123.8 | 45.0 | — | 2.76% of contract | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 53.2 | 15.5 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 13.1 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 9.068% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Gampaha | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% | 190.1 | 73.6 | 13.1 | 11.716% of contract | 33.3% | 40.0% |
567Awarded667Total
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 154 | 104 | 50 | 68% | 15,297.5 | 7,866.2 | 4,049.9 | 1,572.920% of contract | 52.7% | 47.9% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 341 | 297 | 44 | 87% | 10,016.0 | 6,402.4 | 3,490.4 | 2,506.039% of contract | 55.6% | 72.8% |
| DL Stage 01 | 57 | 57 | 0 | 100% | 2,469.5 | 2,471.6 | 1,885.8 | 1,984.980% of contract | 91.2% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 43 | 43 | 0 | 100% | 1,358.5 | 1,357.2 | 910.8 | 1,059.578% of contract | 67.4% | 99.9% |
| DL Stage 03 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 100% | 952.2 | 949.4 | 478.1 | 642.968% of contract | 63.0% | 94.6% |
| DL Stage 04 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 100% | 1,668.0 | 1,671.4 | 558.5 | 918.355% of contract | 25.6% | 83.1% |
| Not Specified | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0% | 209.3 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| All EE Offices | 667 | 567 | 100 | 85% | 31,970.9 | 20,718.2 | 11,373.5 | 8,684.542% of contract | 57.8% | 74.8% |
Vavuniya· 54 awarded of 54 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 10 | 10 | 0 | 100% | 632.3 | 429.0 | 254.9 | 58.314% of contract | 30.0% | 41.7% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 41 | 41 | 0 | 100% | 1,242.6 | 904.1 | 350.8 | 351.739% of contract | 41.5% | 69.5% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 11.1 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 7.870% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 18.7 | 17.4 | 17.4 | 12.773% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 21.4 | 21.4 | 21.4 | 5.827% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Vavuniya | 54 | 54 | 0 | 100% | 1,926.1 | 1,382.9 | 655.5 | 436.332% of contract | 42.6% | 66.0% |
Trincomalee· 31 awarded of 37 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 788.5 | 304.7 | 284.3 | 46.715% of contract | 95.2% | 40.5% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 26 | 24 | 2 | 92% | 745.7 | 521.5 | — | 195.738% of contract | 0.0% | 61.5% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 32.2 | 32.2 | 32.2 | 30.194% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 15.4 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 15.6101% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 43.2 | 43.2 | 43.2 | 28.967% of contract | 100.0% | 90.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Trincomalee | 37 | 31 | 6 | 84% | 1,625.1 | 917.1 | 375.1 | 317.035% of contract | 22.0% | 62.2% |
Anuradhapura· 19 awarded of 27 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% | 388.1 | 176.2 | — | 39.022% of contract | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 16 | 10 | 6 | 63% | 563.7 | 286.7 | — | 96.634% of contract | 0.0% | 50.1% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 50.8 | 50.8 | — | 47.694% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 32.1 | 32.1 | — | 26.282% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 64.4 | 64.4 | — | 44.168% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 122.1 | 122.1 | — | 86.571% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Anuradhapura | 27 | 19 | 8 | 70% | 1,221.2 | 732.3 | 0.0 | 340.046% of contract | 0.0% | 66.7% |
Batticaloa· 17 awarded of 23 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0% | 473.7 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 15 | 15 | 0 | 100% | 565.7 | 339.5 | 132.4 | 68.520% of contract | 46.7% | 47.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 32.4 | 32.4 | 32.4 | 32.199% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 33.9 | 33.9 | 33.9 | 24.572% of contract | 100.0% | 95.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Batticaloa | 23 | 17 | 6 | 74% | 1,105.7 | 405.9 | 198.7 | 125.131% of contract | 53.0% | 52.9% |
Mannar· 22 awarded of 22 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 9 | 9 | 0 | 100% | 1,652.1 | 1,140.8 | — | 155.414% of contract | 0.0% | 45.6% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 11 | 11 | 0 | 100% | 334.5 | 229.1 | — | 51.823% of contract | 0.0% | 79.1% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 25.2 | 25.2 | 25.2 | 14.558% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 25.1 | 25.1 | 25.1 | 6.727% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Mannar | 22 | 22 | 0 | 100% | 2,036.9 | 1,420.3 | 50.3 | 228.316% of contract | 9.1% | 67.3% |
Galle· 18 awarded of 20 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 124.0 | 92.7 | 26.4 | 17.118% of contract | 50.0% | 93.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 12 | 10 | 2 | 83% | 385.6 | 253.0 | 187.1 | 87.835% of contract | 79.7% | 89.7% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 27.5 | 27.5 | 27.5 | 17.864% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 57.4 | 57.4 | 57.4 | 38.367% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 21.2 | 21.2 | 21.2 | 12.961% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 98.1 | 98.1 | 21.4 | 70.071% of contract | 50.0% | 99.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Galle | 20 | 18 | 2 | 90% | 713.8 | 549.8 | 341.0 | 243.944% of contract | 77.6% | 93.4% |
Puttalam· 15 awarded of 20 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% | 267.2 | 131.4 | 76.2 | 7.96% of contract | 66.7% | 55.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 13 | 9 | 4 | 69% | 379.2 | 201.0 | 201.0 | 75.738% of contract | 100.0% | 72.2% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 23.5 | 23.5 | 23.5 | 26.7114% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 33.2 | 33.2 | — | 34.9105% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 10.4 | 10.4 | — | 8.683% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Puttalam | 20 | 15 | 5 | 75% | 713.5 | 399.5 | 300.7 | 153.839% of contract | 80.0% | 74.3% |
Matale· 16 awarded of 19 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50% | 490.9 | 180.4 | 41.5 | 86.348% of contract | 33.3% | 83.3% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 11 | 11 | 0 | 100% | 344.8 | 272.0 | 225.8 | 217.780% of contract | 81.8% | 98.2% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 30.1 | 29.5 | 29.5 | 23.479% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 31.7 | 31.7 | 31.7 | 26.483% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Matale | 19 | 16 | 3 | 84% | 897.4 | 513.5 | 328.5 | 353.769% of contract | 75.0% | 95.6% |
Jaffna· 15 awarded of 17 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67% | 521.4 | 329.0 | 193.1 | 53.516% of contract | 75.0% | 50.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 9 | 9 | 0 | 100% | 233.9 | 155.5 | 155.5 | 91.859% of contract | 100.0% | 95.6% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 35.3 | 35.3 | 35.3 | 37.1105% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 34.4 | 34.4 | 34.4 | 19.055% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Jaffna | 17 | 15 | 2 | 88% | 825.0 | 554.1 | 418.2 | 201.436% of contract | 93.3% | 84.0% |
Kurunegala· 15 awarded of 17 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% | 246.0 | 133.7 | 92.0 | 40.530% of contract | 66.7% | 61.7% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83% | 200.4 | 114.6 | 114.6 | 57.750% of contract | 100.0% | 71.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 23.2 | 23.2 | 23.2 | 21.894% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 104.7 | 104.7 | 70.8 | 78.074% of contract | 66.7% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 73.1 | 73.1 | — | 47.765% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kurunegala | 17 | 15 | 2 | 88% | 647.5 | 449.3 | 300.6 | 245.655% of contract | 66.7% | 82.7% |
Ratnapura· 14 awarded of 17 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% | 423.0 | 70.3 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 10 | 10 | 0 | 100% | 337.0 | 218.7 | 218.7 | 82.338% of contract | 100.0% | 98.1% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 21.8 | 21.8 | 21.8 | 25.3116% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 23.6 | 23.6 | 23.6 | 17.675% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 27.8 | 27.8 | 27.8 | 13.950% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Ratnapura | 17 | 14 | 3 | 82% | 833.1 | 362.2 | 291.9 | 139.138% of contract | 92.9% | 91.5% |
Ruwanwella· 14 awarded of 17 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 294.0 | 102.0 | — | 51.450% of contract | 0.0% | 90.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 11 | 10 | 1 | 91% | 340.4 | 227.7 | 163.2 | — | 60.0% | 83.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 37.2 | 40.6 | 40.6 | 22.054% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 28.3 | 28.3 | 28.3 | 16.659% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 7.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 0.913% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Ruwanwella | 17 | 14 | 3 | 82% | 707.0 | 405.6 | 239.1 | 91.022% of contract | 64.3% | 87.1% |
Kundasale· 12 awarded of 15 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 339.9 | 213.7 | 211.8 | — | 99.4% | 0.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 9 | 7 | 2 | 78% | 274.2 | 155.5 | 105.4 | 34.922% of contract | 71.4% | 77.4% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 21.6 | 21.6 | 21.6 | 11.051% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 48.9 | 48.9 | 48.9 | 29.059% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 10.4 | 10.4 | 10.4 | 7.673% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kundasale | 15 | 12 | 3 | 80% | 695.1 | 450.1 | 398.1 | 82.518% of contract | 83.2% | 70.2% |
Matara· 15 awarded of 15 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 9 | 9 | 0 | 100% | 167.4 | 118.5 | 118.5 | 101.185% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 16.156% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 26.3 | 26.4 | 26.4 | 21.883% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 7.2 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 3.650% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 47.6 | 47.6 | — | 24.551% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Matara | 15 | 15 | 0 | 100% | 277.6 | 228.8 | 181.2 | 167.173% of contract | 86.7% | 100.0% |
Mullaitivu· 11 awarded of 15 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 10 | 7 | 3 | 70% | 1,400.8 | 843.0 | 732.6 | 260.131% of contract | 85.7% | 47.1% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 47.5 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 46.4 | 46.4 | — | 28.862% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 110.8 | 110.8 | 110.8 | 91.783% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 63.9 | 63.9 | 63.9 | 43.067% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 26.4 | 26.4 | — | 15.960% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Mullaitivu | 15 | 11 | 4 | 73% | 1,695.8 | 1,090.6 | 907.3 | 439.540% of contract | 72.7% | 66.4% |
Chilaw· 9 awarded of 14 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 59.2 | 34.1 | 34.1 | — | 100.0% | 65.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44% | 214.0 | 82.3 | 82.3 | 12.715% of contract | 100.0% | 73.3% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 12.1 | 12.1 | 12.1 | 12.2101% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 55.0 | 55.0 | — | 46.084% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 25.2 | 25.2 | — | 17.971% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 19.6 | 19.6 | — | 20.2103% of contract | 0.0% | 65.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Chilaw | 14 | 9 | 5 | 64% | 385.1 | 228.3 | 128.4 | 108.948% of contract | 66.7% | 80.4% |
Medawachchiya· 11 awarded of 14 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 58.8 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% | 238.6 | 188.8 | — | 0.10% of contract | 0.0% | 20.3% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 21.2 | 21.2 | 21.2 | 23.1109% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 36.9 | 36.9 | — | — | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 35.3 | 35.3 | — | 33.495% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 37.5 | 37.5 | — | 39.2105% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Medawachchiya | 14 | 11 | 3 | 79% | 428.4 | 319.7 | 21.2 | 95.830% of contract | 9.1% | 49.3% |
Colombo· 10 awarded of 12 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 113.9 | 33.6 | — | 7.723% of contract | 0.0% | 68.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 65.0 | 53.1 | — | 18.234% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 17.5 | 17.5 | 17.5 | 10.962% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 3.6 | 3.6 | 3.6 | — | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% | 32.1 | 32.1 | — | — | 0.0% | 76.3% |
| Not Specified | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Colombo | 12 | 10 | 2 | 83% | 232.2 | 139.9 | 21.1 | 36.826% of contract | 20.0% | 87.3% |
Hiniduma· 11 awarded of 12 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 51.0 | 34.8 | 34.8 | 33.897% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% | 250.8 | 169.5 | 129.2 | 62.837% of contract | 74.2% | 99.3% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 30.6 | 30.6 | 30.6 | 36.7120% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 27.5 | 27.5 | 27.5 | 29.5107% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 35.4 | 35.4 | 35.4 | 27.177% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Hiniduma | 12 | 11 | 1 | 92% | 395.3 | 297.8 | 257.5 | 189.964% of contract | 83.6% | 99.6% |
Kalutara· 11 awarded of 12 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 168.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 7 | 7 | 0 | 100% | 115.6 | 89.7 | 58.9 | 16.318% of contract | 57.1% | 77.5% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 25.7 | 25.7 | 25.7 | 25.298% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 14.7 | 14.7 | 14.7 | 11.478% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 14.8 | 14.8 | 14.8 | 8.356% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 12.5 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 6.149% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kalutara | 12 | 11 | 1 | 92% | 351.4 | 157.4 | 126.6 | 67.443% of contract | 72.7% | 85.7% |
Maho· 10 awarded of 12 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 6 | 4 | 2 | 67% | 524.0 | 287.0 | 287.0 | 12.84% of contract | 100.0% | 58.3% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 73.9 | 54.0 | 54.0 | 48.590% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 324.3 | 324.6 | 11.8 | 281.687% of contract | 50.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 19.5 | 19.4 | — | 14.876% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 45.9 | 45.9 | — | 34.475% of contract | 0.0% | 87.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Maho | 12 | 10 | 2 | 83% | 987.6 | 731.0 | 352.8 | 392.154% of contract | 70.0% | 82.0% |
Maradankadawala· 6 awarded of 12 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 210.2 | 33.0 | — | 15.647% of contract | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 7 | 3 | 4 | 43% | 246.6 | 81.3 | — | 52.064% of contract | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 36.9 | 36.9 | 36.9 | 30.883% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 15.6 | 15.6 | — | 12.581% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Maradankadawala | 12 | 6 | 6 | 50% | 509.2 | 166.8 | 36.9 | 110.967% of contract | 16.7% | 80.0% |
Hanguranketha· 8 awarded of 11 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% | 287.6 | 222.7 | 93.1 | 15.67% of contract | 50.0% | 41.5% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% | 95.5 | 31.7 | 31.7 | — | 100.0% | 10.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 59.7 | 59.7 | 59.7 | 63.9107% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 70.3 | 70.3 | 70.3 | 3.65% of contract | 100.0% | 49.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Hanguranketha | 11 | 8 | 3 | 73% | 513.1 | 384.4 | 254.8 | 83.122% of contract | 75.0% | 46.8% |
Kegalle· 9 awarded of 11 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 200.2 | 108.0 | 108.0 | 80.775% of contract | 100.0% | 90.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83% | 224.3 | 127.3 | 127.3 | 113.589% of contract | 80.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 30.4 | 30.4 | 30.4 | 15.752% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 34.7 | 34.7 | 34.7 | 30.889% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kegalle | 11 | 9 | 2 | 82% | 489.6 | 300.4 | 300.4 | 240.780% of contract | 88.9% | 97.8% |
Nalanda· 9 awarded of 11 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 240.8 | 208.4 | 115.7 | 34.617% of contract | 66.7% | 65.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 128.5 | 87.6 | 35.8 | 79.791% of contract | 33.3% | 86.7% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 35.7 | 35.7 | 35.7 | 25.070% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 28.4 | 28.4 | 28.4 | — | 100.0% | 60.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 56.2 | 56.2 | 56.2 | 18.834% of contract | 100.0% | 75.0% |
| Not Specified | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 209.3 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Nalanda | 11 | 9 | 2 | 82% | 698.9 | 416.4 | 271.8 | 158.238% of contract | 66.7% | 76.7% |
Polonnaruwa· 11 awarded of 11 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 474.0 | 402.7 | 53.9 | — | 16.7% | 24.2% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 33.1 | 18.9 | — | 18.9100% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 61.3 | 61.3 | 61.3 | 47.077% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 34.9 | 34.9 | 34.9 | 35.6102% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 51.8 | 51.8 | — | 48.494% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 43.8 | 43.8 | — | 27.563% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Polonnaruwa | 11 | 11 | 0 | 100% | 698.9 | 613.3 | 150.1 | 177.429% of contract | 27.3% | 58.6% |
Avissawella· 7 awarded of 10 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50% | 108.7 | 33.5 | — | 0.00% of contract | 0.0% | 65.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 51.6 | 51.6 | 51.6 | 51.7100% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 16.3 | 16.3 | 16.3 | 8.250% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 8.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 6.379% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 20.6 | 20.6 | — | — | 0.0% | 5.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Avissawella | 10 | 7 | 3 | 70% | 205.2 | 130.0 | 75.9 | 66.351% of contract | 42.9% | 71.4% |
Gampola· 9 awarded of 10 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 122.0 | 102.0 | 100.9 | 11.411% of contract | 99.0% | 27.5% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83% | 217.1 | 120.0 | 77.7 | 66.756% of contract | 80.0% | 80.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 29.0 | 29.0 | 29.0 | 20.972% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 21.3 | 21.3 | 21.3 | 13.764% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Gampola | 10 | 9 | 1 | 90% | 389.5 | 272.3 | 228.9 | 112.741% of contract | 88.7% | 72.8% |
Habarana· 9 awarded of 10 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 232.8 | 103.3 | 33.5 | 22.922% of contract | 50.0% | 41.5% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 62.6 | 62.6 | 62.6 | 54.086% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 53.7 | 53.7 | — | 59.4111% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 197.7 | 194.9 | — | 159.882% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 197.1 | 197.1 | — | 159.681% of contract | 0.0% | 90.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Habarana | 10 | 9 | 1 | 90% | 743.9 | 611.6 | 96.1 | 455.775% of contract | 22.2% | 84.8% |
Tangalle· 10 awarded of 10 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 204.8 | 153.6 | 136.3 | 27.418% of contract | 89.0% | 59.5% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 74.8 | 74.8 | 74.8 | 42.457% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 127.6 | 127.6 | 127.6 | 89.070% of contract | 100.0% | 95.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 203.7 | 203.7 | — | 65.132% of contract | 0.0% | 85.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tangalle | 10 | 10 | 0 | 100% | 610.9 | 559.7 | 338.7 | 223.940% of contract | 64.5% | 74.8% |
Embilipitiya· 6 awarded of 9 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% | 708.3 | 123.5 | 123.5 | — | 100.0% | 35.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 39.0 | 39.0 | 39.0 | 33.686% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% | 335.0 | 335.0 | 335.0 | 55.216% of contract | 100.0% | 22.5% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Embilipitiya | 9 | 6 | 3 | 67% | 1,082.3 | 497.6 | 497.6 | 88.818% of contract | 100.0% | 37.5% |
Kandy· 9 awarded of 9 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 244.5 | 199.4 | 199.4 | 46.423% of contract | 100.0% | 40.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% | 136.1 | 117.9 | 88.0 | 33.128% of contract | 75.0% | 55.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 40.4 | 40.4 | 40.4 | 40.8101% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 8.8 | 8.8 | 8.8 | 5.259% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kandy | 9 | 9 | 0 | 100% | 429.8 | 366.4 | 336.6 | 125.534% of contract | 88.9% | 60.0% |
Negombo· 7 awarded of 9 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71% | 156.7 | 91.9 | 21.7 | 14.916% of contract | 40.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 26.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | 18.170% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 23.5 | 26.9 | — | 12.647% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Negombo | 9 | 7 | 2 | 78% | 206.2 | 144.8 | 47.7 | 45.631% of contract | 42.9% | 100.0% |
Pelmadulla· 7 awarded of 9 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 50.5 | 31.7 | 31.7 | 22.170% of contract | 100.0% | 95.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% | 89.7 | 60.5 | 51.3 | — | 85.1% | 0.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 52.7 | 52.7 | 52.7 | 45.186% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 33.3 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 37.9114% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Pelmadulla | 9 | 7 | 2 | 78% | 226.1 | 178.1 | 168.9 | 105.159% of contract | 91.5% | 42.1% |
Badulla· 8 awarded of 8 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 132.6 | 99.8 | — | 75.576% of contract | 0.0% | 86.7% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 12.2 | 12.2 | 12.2 | 10.586% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 13.2 | 13.2 | — | 13.9105% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Badulla | 8 | 8 | 0 | 100% | 158.0 | 125.2 | 12.2 | 99.980% of contract | 12.5% | 90.0% |
Dehiaattakandiya· 8 awarded of 8 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 60.4 | 39.5 | 39.5 | — | 100.0% | 65.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 204.8 | 131.3 | 131.3 | 57.644% of contract | 100.0% | 54.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 37.3 | 37.3 | 37.3 | 29.178% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Dehiaattakandiya | 8 | 8 | 0 | 100% | 302.5 | 208.1 | 208.1 | 86.642% of contract | 100.0% | 61.1% |
Kadugannawa· 7 awarded of 8 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80% | 88.6 | 61.1 | 61.1 | 27.345% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 19.3 | 19.3 | 19.3 | 16.686% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 61.3 | 61.3 | 61.3 | 39.064% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 13.9 | 13.9 | 13.9 | 10.475% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kadugannawa | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% | 183.0 | 155.5 | 155.5 | 93.360% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
Kuliyapitiya· 7 awarded of 8 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 3 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 202.8 | 104.3 | 104.3 | 31.931% of contract | 100.0% | 82.5% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 66.6 | 58.0 | 58.0 | 34.459% of contract | 100.0% | 88.3% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 61.6 | 61.6 | 61.6 | 43.170% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 51.9 | 51.9 | 51.9 | 38.875% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kuliyapitiya | 8 | 7 | 1 | 88% | 382.8 | 275.8 | 275.8 | 148.254% of contract | 100.0% | 90.0% |
Norwood· 4 awarded of 8 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% | 636.3 | 220.1 | 220.1 | 93.142% of contract | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 31.7 | 28.3 | 28.3 | 42.5150% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 60.3 | 59.3 | 59.3 | 45.677% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 37.5 | 37.5 | 37.5 | 42.1112% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Norwood | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 765.7 | 345.2 | 345.2 | 223.365% of contract | 100.0% | 87.5% |
Kilinochchi· 7 awarded of 7 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 1,192.7 | 808.7 | 181.2 | 127.816% of contract | 33.3% | 17.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 43.6 | 43.6 | — | 32.073% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kilinochchi | 7 | 7 | 0 | 100% | 1,236.3 | 852.3 | 181.2 | 159.819% of contract | 28.5% | 28.9% |
Agalawatta· 6 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 169.9 | 128.4 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 42.8 | 29.6 | 14.6 | 24.182% of contract | 50.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 34.9 | 34.9 | 34.9 | 21.562% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 38.7 | 38.7 | — | 17.345% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Agalawatta | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 286.3 | 231.6 | 49.5 | 63.027% of contract | 33.3% | 66.7% |
Akkaraipattu· 6 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 148.2 | 97.7 | 97.7 | 44.846% of contract | 100.0% | 74.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 15.7 | 15.7 | 15.7 | 10.265% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Akkaraipattu | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 164.0 | 113.5 | 113.5 | 55.048% of contract | 100.0% | 78.3% |
Ampara· 6 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 306.5 | 222.2 | 222.2 | 105.347% of contract | 100.0% | 34.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% | 82.8 | 53.5 | 53.5 | 9.017% of contract | 100.0% | 36.3% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 171.7 | 171.7 | — | 100.158% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Ampara | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 561.0 | 447.4 | 275.7 | 214.348% of contract | 83.3% | 46.5% |
Kalmunai· 5 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 69.4 | 20.6 | 20.6 | 0.84% of contract | 100.0% | 10.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 22.3 | 22.3 | 22.3 | 18.583% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 48.8 | 48.8 | — | 50.6104% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 50.7 | 50.7 | — | 43.786% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kalmunai | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83% | 191.2 | 142.5 | 42.9 | 113.680% of contract | 40.0% | 82.0% |
Monaragala· 2 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% | 479.1 | 34.1 | — | 34.2100% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 74.1 | 74.1 | 74.1 | 58.879% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Monaragala | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33% | 553.2 | 108.2 | 74.1 | 93.086% of contract | 50.0% | 100.0% |
Nuwara Eliya· 6 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 64.8 | 51.8 | 51.8 | 3.26% of contract | 100.0% | 35.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 43.1 | 38.8 | 38.8 | 4.512% of contract | 100.0% | 5.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 65.3 | 65.3 | 65.3 | 76.6117% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 40.7 | 40.7 | 40.7 | 45.3111% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 18.9 | 18.9 | 18.9 | 14.476% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Nuwara Eliya | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 232.8 | 215.5 | 215.5 | 144.167% of contract | 100.0% | 73.3% |
Point Pedro· 6 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 140.8 | 102.5 | 102.5 | 30.930% of contract | 100.0% | 57.5% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 47.6 | 32.9 | 32.9 | 20.462% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 11.1 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 6.457% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 23.8 | 23.8 | — | 11.448% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 12.1 | 12.1 | — | 6.856% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Point Pedro | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 235.5 | 182.5 | 146.6 | 75.842% of contract | 66.7% | 85.8% |
Bandarawela· 5 awarded of 5 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 54.6 | 38.5 | — | 24.163% of contract | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 24.7 | 18.9 | — | 5.831% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 15.1 | 15.1 | 15.1 | 14.596% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 13.1 | 13.1 | — | 15.4118% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Bandarawela | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 107.5 | 85.6 | 15.1 | 59.870% of contract | 20.0% | 82.0% |
Gampaha· 5 awarded of 5 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 46.8 | 38.0 | 7.4 | — | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 10.5 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 4.845% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 12.1 | 12.1 | — | 9.478% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Gampaha | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 69.4 | 60.6 | 17.9 | 14.223% of contract | 40.0% | 40.0% |
Hambantota· 5 awarded of 5 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 01 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 78.4 | 78.4 | 74.4 | 60.377% of contract | 50.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 37.7 | 37.7 | 37.7 | 29.779% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 121.3 | 121.3 | 54.8 | 119.899% of contract | 50.0% | 95.0% |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Hambantota | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 237.4 | 237.4 | 166.9 | 209.888% of contract | 60.0% | 98.0% |
Mahiyanganaya· 5 awarded of 5 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 85.1 | 57.5 | 57.5 | 44.277% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 112.4 | 112.4 | 112.4 | 77.869% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Mahiyanganaya | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 197.5 | 169.9 | 169.9 | 122.072% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
Nittambuwa· 3 awarded of 5 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 123.8 | 45.0 | — | 2.76% of contract | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 53.2 | 15.5 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 13.1 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 9.068% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Nittambuwa | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% | 190.1 | 73.6 | 13.1 | 11.716% of contract | 33.3% | 40.0% |
Bibile· 3 awarded of 4 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 77.9 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 64.6 | 64.6 | 64.6 | 65.1101% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 73.0 | 73.0 | — | 69.896% of contract | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Bibile | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% | 215.5 | 137.6 | 64.6 | 135.098% of contract | 33.3% | 100.0% |
Deniyaya· 3 awarded of 3 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 28.4 | 21.5 | 21.5 | 16.074% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 78.1 | 78.1 | 78.1 | 46.560% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Deniyaya | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 106.5 | 99.6 | 99.6 | 62.563% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
Horana· 3 awarded of 3 Open filtered view
| Implementation Method | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tender Above 50Mn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Tender Below 50Mn | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 58.1 | 40.5 | — | 21.252% of contract | 0.0% | 69.5% |
| DL Stage 01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 32.4 | 32.4 | 32.4 | 29.290% of contract | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| DL Stage 02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DL Stage 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Not Specified | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Horana | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 90.6 | 72.9 | 32.4 | 50.469% of contract | 33.3% | 79.7% |
Switch dimension & metric
Avg Physical Progress per EE Division · EE: Nittambuwa
Reported Expenditure per EE Division (Mn, incl. liabilities) · EE: Nittambuwa
Province-wise Physical Progress · EE: Nittambuwa
Province-wise Reported Expenditure (Mn, incl. liabilities) · EE: Nittambuwa
District-wise Physical Progress · EE: Nittambuwa
District-wise Reported Expenditure (Mn, incl. liabilities) · EE: Nittambuwa
Consultant-wise Physical Progress · EE: Nittambuwa
Consultant-wise Reported Expenditure (Mn, incl. liabilities) · EE: Nittambuwa
Project-wise Physical Progress: Actual vs Planned (%) · EE: Nittambuwa (3)
Project-wise Expenditure: Reported vs Planned (Mn) · EE: Nittambuwa (3)
At-Risk Projects · EE: Nittambuwa
- RR/RDA/02/25/08Carpeting of the road from near the Buddha Temple towards the Lindara Temple on the Neligama Guru Godella Road started from Halugama Dharmapala Colledge in the Lindara Grama Niladhari Division of the Mirigama Divisional Secretariat.Delay152 Days in Delay · 20%
- Road from Pinnawatta Junction to Mr. Sandaruwan's shop on the Hapitiya entrance roadDelay106 Days in Delay · 0%
Portfolio Timeline· 3 scheduled projects · EE: Nittambuwa Toggle
2025-06-21 today2026-11-04
Portfolio · Awarded Works
Awarded Projects
0 projects
Filter awarded works
0 matching projects1 active
Showing 0–0 of 0
Source: DRRRP • 5 projects • Data updated 2026-11-02 10:30 • 11:36:37 System live • Sri Lanka • 1 districts
Esc
Pages
DashboardFinancial DashboardProjects MapAll ProjectsPhysical ProgressIPCsReport BuilderProgress MinistryContractors
Projects
No pages or projects found