
DRRRP · Sri Lanka
Project Monitoring Dashboard
Comprehensive overview of 1 infrastructure projects
under the Disaster Rebuild and Rural Road Project — Sri Lanka.
Updated 2026-11-02 15:53Live
Graphs reflect current view:1 awarded · EE: Mullaitivu· KPIs, EE / District charts, distribution, timeline and at-risk list all use the same filters as the table
0%
0
On Progress
0 / 1 awarded
On Progress (incl. completed)0
No projects
Click to filter the awarded table
0%
0
Delay
0 / 1 awarded
Delay0
No projects
Click to filter the awarded table
0%
0
Completed
0 / 1 awarded
Completed0
No projects
Click to filter the awarded table
Portfolio Breakdown · EE: Mullaitivu · EE Office
1Awarded1Total
| Category | Total Portfolio | Awarded Portfolio | Pending | Awarded % | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % | On Progress | Delay (10% - 20%) | Critical Delay > 20% | LOA Issued, Not Started yet | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Estimate LKR Mn | Awarded | Awarded Est LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | |||||||||||
| Emergency | 1 | 50.5 | 1 | 50.5 | 37.3 | 0 | 100% | 30.4 | — | 81.5% | 10.0% | — | — | 1 | — |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| All Provinces | 1 | 50.5 | 1 | 50.5 | 37.3 | 0 | 100% | 30.4 | 0.00% of contract | 81.5% | 10.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Northern Province· 1 awarded of 1 Open filtered view
| Category | Total Portfolio | Awarded Portfolio | Pending | Awarded % | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % | On Progress | Delay (10% - 20%) | Critical Delay > 20% | LOA Issued, Not Started yet | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Estimate LKR Mn | Awarded | Awarded Est LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | |||||||||||
| Emergency | 1 | 50.5 | 1 | 50.5 | 37.3 | 0 | 100% | 30.4 | — | 81.5% | 10.0% | — | — | 1 | — |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Northern Province | 1 | 50.5 | 1 | 50.5 | 37.3 | 0 | 100% | 30.4 | 0.00% of contract | 81.5% | 10.0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1Awarded1Total
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 50.5 | 37.3 | 30.4 | — | 81.5% | 10.0% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| All Districts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 50.5 | 37.3 | 30.4 | 0.00% of contract | 81.5% | 10.0% |
Mullaitivu· 1 awarded of 1 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp ex-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 50.5 | 37.3 | 30.4 | — | 81.5% | 10.0% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Mullaitivu | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 50.5 | 37.3 | 30.4 | 0.00% of contract | 81.5% | 10.0% |
155Awarded237Total
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 137 | 129 | 8 | 94% | 26,238.0 | 22,610.7 | 19,491.5 | 4,184.219% of contract | 85.7% | 39.0% |
| DC - Roads | 26 | 8 | 18 | 31% | 13,492.8 | 5,116.6 | 14.4 | — | 0.5% | 3.7% |
| DC - Slope | 53 | 10 | 43 | 19% | 19,237.7 | 3,258.5 | 10.4 | — | 0.3% | 0.9% |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 21 | 8 | 13 | 38% | 478.0 | 177.7 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| All EE Offices | 237 | 155 | 82 | 65% | 59,446.5 | 31,163.5 | 19,516.3 | 4,184.213% of contract | 71.4% | 32.7% |
Kundasale· 12 awarded of 26 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 8 | 8 | 0 | 100% | 1,298.9 | 1,105.1 | 868.7 | 271.425% of contract | 73.5% | 40.4% |
| DC - Roads | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 263.6 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 6 | 1 | 5 | 17% | 2,418.8 | 628.9 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 10 | 3 | 7 | 30% | 180.7 | 57.8 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kundasale | 26 | 12 | 14 | 46% | 4,162.1 | 1,791.8 | 868.7 | 271.415% of contract | 49.0% | 26.9% |
Nuwara Eliya· 14 awarded of 23 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 1,551.5 | 1,251.4 | 933.6 | 304.624% of contract | 84.3% | 45.5% |
| DC - Roads | 10 | 6 | 4 | 60% | 6,767.5 | 4,137.5 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| DC - Slope | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29% | 2,247.7 | 734.6 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Nuwara Eliya | 23 | 14 | 9 | 61% | 10,566.8 | 6,123.4 | 933.6 | 304.65% of contract | 36.1% | 19.6% |
Ratnapura· 22 awarded of 22 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 22 | 22 | 0 | 100% | 5,439.5 | 4,976.9 | 4,726.3 | 892.818% of contract | 95.7% | 36.3% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Ratnapura | 22 | 22 | 0 | 100% | 5,439.5 | 4,976.9 | 4,726.3 | 892.818% of contract | 95.7% | 36.3% |
Norwood· 7 awarded of 21 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 435.8 | 369.1 | 348.2 | 34.09% of contract | 96.0% | 45.7% |
| DC - Roads | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33% | 3,625.0 | 979.2 | 14.4 | — | 1.8% | 14.0% |
| DC - Slope | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25% | 3,206.1 | 484.8 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0% | 102.3 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Norwood | 21 | 7 | 14 | 33% | 7,369.2 | 1,833.0 | 362.6 | 34.02% of contract | 41.7% | 23.6% |
Badulla· 19 awarded of 19 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 19 | 19 | 0 | 100% | 4,639.1 | 4,275.2 | 3,988.7 | 951.322% of contract | 92.4% | 57.5% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Badulla | 19 | 19 | 0 | 100% | 4,639.1 | 4,275.2 | 3,988.7 | 951.322% of contract | 92.4% | 57.5% |
Kegalle· 10 awarded of 15 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 14 | 10 | 4 | 71% | 3,561.0 | 2,440.9 | 1,985.6 | 548.422% of contract | 84.5% | 43.1% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kegalle | 15 | 10 | 5 | 67% | 3,561.0 | 2,440.9 | 1,985.6 | 548.422% of contract | 84.5% | 43.1% |
Gampola· 5 awarded of 13 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 9 | 1 | 8 | 11% | 5,121.1 | 386.7 | 10.4 | — | 2.7% | 9.3% |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100% | 100.1 | 93.8 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gampola | 13 | 5 | 8 | 38% | 5,221.2 | 480.5 | 10.4 | 0.00% of contract | 0.5% | 1.9% |
Kadugannawa· 3 awarded of 13 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 275.5 | 193.4 | 193.4 | 58.230% of contract | 100.0% | 26.5% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 9 | 1 | 8 | 11% | 2,196.9 | 139.1 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 94.9 | 26.1 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kadugannawa | 13 | 3 | 10 | 23% | 2,567.3 | 358.6 | 193.4 | 58.216% of contract | 33.3% | 8.8% |
Hanguranketha· 3 awarded of 12 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 44.7 | 47.8 | 47.8 | 9.219% of contract | 100.0% | 30.0% |
| DC - Roads | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 878.6 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25% | 2,754.3 | 512.3 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Hanguranketha | 12 | 3 | 9 | 25% | 3,677.6 | 560.1 | 47.8 | 9.22% of contract | 33.3% | 10.0% |
Matale· 7 awarded of 12 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 7 | 6 | 1 | 86% | 1,446.6 | 1,345.4 | 999.6 | 272.220% of contract | 76.2% | 32.3% |
| DC - Roads | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% | 1,710.3 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 596.0 | 372.1 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Matale | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58% | 3,752.9 | 1,717.6 | 999.6 | 272.216% of contract | 65.3% | 27.6% |
Gampaha· 8 awarded of 11 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 11 | 8 | 3 | 73% | 2,346.4 | 1,447.4 | 1,447.4 | 253.117% of contract | 100.0% | 20.0% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Gampaha | 11 | 8 | 3 | 73% | 2,346.4 | 1,447.4 | 1,447.4 | 253.117% of contract | 100.0% | 20.0% |
Colombo· 8 awarded of 8 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 8 | 8 | 0 | 100% | 1,546.8 | 1,433.0 | 1,433.0 | 196.214% of contract | 100.0% | 18.5% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Colombo | 8 | 8 | 0 | 100% | 1,546.8 | 1,433.0 | 1,433.0 | 196.214% of contract | 100.0% | 18.5% |
Anuradhapura· 6 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 669.3 | 610.8 | 593.3 | 93.515% of contract | 96.7% | 42.2% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Anuradhapura | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 669.3 | 610.8 | 593.3 | 93.515% of contract | 96.7% | 42.2% |
Chilaw· 6 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 1,073.9 | 1,098.3 | 787.3 | 90.48% of contract | 75.6% | 27.3% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Chilaw | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 1,073.9 | 1,098.3 | 787.3 | 90.48% of contract | 75.6% | 27.3% |
Nalanda· 3 awarded of 6 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 125.2 | 112.6 | 66.7 | 20.218% of contract | 69.5% | 55.0% |
| DC - Roads | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 247.6 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 111.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Nalanda | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50% | 483.8 | 112.6 | 66.7 | 20.218% of contract | 69.5% | 55.0% |
Kandy· 3 awarded of 5 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100% | 217.2 | 221.8 | 43.0 | — | 19.2% | 6.7% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 585.9 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kandy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% | 803.1 | 221.8 | 43.0 | 0.00% of contract | 19.2% | 6.7% |
Kurunegala· 5 awarded of 5 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 580.5 | 768.2 | 541.2 | 64.88% of contract | 72.5% | 28.8% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Kurunegala | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 580.5 | 768.2 | 541.2 | 64.88% of contract | 72.5% | 28.8% |
Polonnaruwa· 5 awarded of 5 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 280.3 | 235.4 | 235.4 | 64.727% of contract | 100.0% | 68.2% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Polonnaruwa | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 280.3 | 235.4 | 235.4 | 64.727% of contract | 100.0% | 68.2% |
Galle· 2 awarded of 2 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 32.5 | 28.4 | 28.4 | — | 100.0% | 99.0% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Galle | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 32.5 | 28.4 | 28.4 | 0.00% of contract | 100.0% | 99.0% |
Jaffna· 2 awarded of 2 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 302.5 | 359.7 | 6.4 | — | 2.0% | 0.0% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Jaffna | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 302.5 | 359.7 | 6.4 | 0.00% of contract | 2.0% | 0.0% |
Monaragala· 2 awarded of 2 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 222.4 | 160.3 | 160.3 | 59.237% of contract | 100.0% | 55.0% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Monaragala | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 222.4 | 160.3 | 160.3 | 59.237% of contract | 100.0% | 55.0% |
Mullaitivu· 1 awarded of 1 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 50.5 | 37.3 | 30.4 | — | 81.5% | 10.0% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Mullaitivu | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 50.5 | 37.3 | 30.4 | 0.00% of contract | 81.5% | 10.0% |
Trincomalee· 1 awarded of 1 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 51.7 | 49.2 | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Trincomalee | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 51.7 | 49.2 | 0.0 | 0.00% of contract | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Vavuniya· 1 awarded of 1 Open filtered view
| Category | Total | Awarded | Pending | Awarded % | Estimate LKR Mn | Contract LKR Mn | Planned Exp Mn | Actual Exp inclusive-VAT | Planned % | Actual % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emergency | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 46.3 | 42.8 | 26.8 | — | 62.5% | 18.0% |
| DC - Roads | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| DC - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| PD(CP) - Slope | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Vavuniya | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 46.3 | 42.8 | 26.8 | 0.00% of contract | 62.5% | 18.0% |
Switch dimension & metric
Avg Physical Progress per EE Division · EE: Mullaitivu
Financial Progress per EE Division (Mn) Excluding VAT · EE: Mullaitivu
Province-wise Physical Progress · EE: Mullaitivu
Province-wise Financial Progress (Mn) · EE: Mullaitivu
District-wise Physical Progress · EE: Mullaitivu
District-wise Financial Progress (Mn) · EE: Mullaitivu
Consultant-wise Physical Progress · EE: Mullaitivu
Consultant-wise Financial Progress (Mn) · EE: Mullaitivu
Project-wise Physical Progress: Actual vs Planned (%) · EE: Mullaitivu (1)
Project-wise Financial Progress: Actual vs Planned (Mn) · EE: Mullaitivu (1)
At-Risk Projects · EE: Mullaitivu
No at-risk projects
No open high/critical issues or delayed projects in this view
Portfolio Timeline· 1 scheduled projects · EE: Mullaitivu Toggle
2026-08-27 today2026-11-25
Portfolio · Awarded Works
Awarded Projects
1 projects
Filter awarded works
1 matching project
| Contract No. | Contract Name | District | EE Division | Contractor | Consultant | Progress | LOA Amount | Estimate Amount | Status | Mobilized | Kick Off | Active | Date of Commencement | Date of Completion | Category | Anticipated Completion Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RDA/DRP/NOR/MUL/MUL/09 | Rehabilitation /Improvement & Rectification of flood damages in Mullaitivu ( Mankulam-Mullaitivu Road (AA034), Mankulam-Vellankulam Road (B269), Mullaitivu-Kokkilai Road (B297), Kandy-Jaffna Road (AA009), Paranthan-Karachchi-Mullaitivu Road (AA035)) | Mullaitivu | Mullaitivu | Jana Civil Work Contractors & Material Suppliers | — | 10% | 37,338,982.74 | 50,474,039.90 | Awarded | Yes | Yes | Yes | 2026-08-27 | 2026-11-25 | Emergency | — |
Showing 1–1 of 1
Source: DRRRP • 1 projects • Data updated 2026-11-02 15:53 • 08:57:44 System live • Sri Lanka • 1 districts
Esc
Pages
DashboardFinancial DashboardProjects MapAll ProjectsTender StatusPhysical ProgressIPCsReport BuilderProgress MinistryContractors
Projects
No pages or projects found